program

index
infocenter & multiflat
slovensky












Bratislava Trnava Zilina Prague Brno Opava Pardubice Krakow Bangalore Providence
09 apr
performance
CMUK MULTIPLACE
08pm A4 - Zero Space
live: Dälek (us), DJs Oddatee (us), Grandmajster výroby (sk)
Bratislava Trnava Zilina Prague Brno Opava Pardubice Krakow Bangalore Providence
11 apr
experimental electronic music
AUDIO_TONG EVENT
08.30pm Klub Re
live: Rio (Taiwan), Tr 21 (pl), Anthill (pl)
Bratislava Trnava Zilina Prague Brno Opava Pardubice Krakow Bangalore Providence
16 apr
terra-peutic workshop
MBIRAS, POTS, FINGERS, FILTS, WIRES AND WOOLSACK
05.30pm Skolska 28
Michael Delia (us), Miloš Vojtěchovský (cz), Guy van Belle j.h. (be)
Bratislava Trnava Zilina Prague Brno Opava Pardubice Krakow Bangalore Providence
17 apr
exhibition opening
MULTIPLACE OPENING PARTY + EXHIBITION OPENING
07pm Veza Gallery
process design: Jano Šicko (sk)
serie of screenings and presentations
AMBIENT.MULTIPLACE
Srishti School of Art, Design and Technology
Bratislava Trnava Zilina Prague Brno Opava Pardubice Krakow Bangalore Providence
18 apr
performance
SOUND OF MULTIPLACE 01
08pm A4 - Zero Space
live: Peter Rehberg aka Pita (at; laptop) + Michaela Schwentner aka Jade (at; live visuals), Kevin Blechdom (Chicks on Speed, us; voice, electronics)
 
exhibition opening
VIDEOSOMIC
10pm SPACE Gallery for Contemporary Arts
exhibition: Aneta Mona Chisa (sk), Lucia Tkacova (sk)
 
video-installation
THE PASSION FOR ETERNITY
A4 - Zero Space
exhibition: Veronika Drahotová (cz) + Martin Gerboc (sk)
Bratislava Trnava Zilina Prague Brno Opava Pardubice Krakow Bangalore Providence
19 apr
presentation
EASTERN ALLIANCE 2
06pm Czech centre
Umelec magazine
 
performance
LIVE ELECTRONIC SESSION 4
08pm A4 - Zero Space
live: Mitchell Akiyama (ca), aMute (be), Arden (ca/be)
 
lecture
SUCCEEDING AT FAILURE
01.30pm AFAD
Kevin Hamilton (us)
Bratislava Trnava Zilina Prague Brno Opava Pardubice Krakow Bangalore Providence
20 apr
screening
PRIX ARS ELECTRONICA 2004
04pm A4 - Zero Space
short films
 
screening
QUATTRO STAGIONI - VIDEOPORCIA
06pm A4 - Zero Space
art schools VŠVU Bratislava a FU-TU Košice art student videos
 
exhibition opening
THE OLDEST FIRE IN POLAND + HOME MADE ELECTRONIC WATCH
08pm HIT Gallery
exhibition: Janek Simon (pl)
 
presentation
EGOBOO.BITS / FACT?TRAX
A4 - Zero Space
Željko Blaće (cr)
 
workshop
WALKING WORKSHOP
01pm A4 - Zero Space
Kevin Hamilton (us)
 
performance
KERNELOOPS
10pm A4 - Zero Space
Aymeric Mansoux (goto10.org, leplacard.org, fr) + Guy van Belle (be) + gnd (sk)
performance
OOFF OURO - EPIGENESI (CLIMAX PROJECT)
08pm Stanica
Danilo Casti (it), Alessandro Carboni (it), Pavla Beranová (cz)
performance
TRANSMISSION OF THE MOVING IMAGE TO THE CONNECTED DISTANT CONCERT BETWEEEN BRATISLAVA, BRNO, PRAHA, HELSINKI ETC.
07pm Skolska 28
Horory (cz), Tomáš Hrůza aka TOMAT (cz), „čolci a mloci“ (cz)
performance
U.FONOLIT
07.01pm aula FaVU VUT
live: Pavel Fajt (cz), Tílko (Jennifer Helia de Felice + Ivan Palacký, us/cz), Jan Dufek (eo), Aleš Killián + Ladislav Železný (cz), Ježíš táhne na Berlín (cz), soundman: Jan Vondra aka MUCHyn (cz), visuals: Tomáš Hrůza aka TOMAT (cz), live via net: Lemurie T.A.Z. (cz)
performance
LIVE ELECTRONIC SESSION 4
07pm Dum umeni
live: Mitchell Akiyama (ca), aMute (be), Arden (ca/be)
Bratislava Trnava Zilina Prague Brno Opava Pardubice Krakow Bangalore Providence
21 apr
performance
SOUND OF MULTIPLACE 02
08pm A4 - Zero Space
live: Will Guthrie (Antboy Music, au), Alva Noto (Raster-Noton, de), Radian (Martin Brandlmayr + Stefan Németh + John Norman, Thrill Jockey, at)
exhibition opening
SHIFT
05pm Synagogue - Contemporary art center (GJK)
exhibition: Dan Hanzlik (cz), Pavel Mrkus (cz)
 
exhibition opening
MEDIA S-CREAM
06pm GJK
exhibition: Peter Ronai, Lubo Stacho, Marek Kvetan, Aneta Mona Chisa, Erik Binder, Ivor Diosi, Erik Sille, Cyril Blazo, Boris Sirka (sk)
screening
PRIX ARS ELECTRONICA 2004
07pm Stanica
short films
performance
LIVE ELECTRONIC SESSION 4
07pm NoD
live: Mitchell Akiyama (ca), aMute (be), Arden (ca/be)
Bratislava Trnava Zilina Prague Brno Opava Pardubice Krakow Bangalore Providence
22 apr
presentation
.X-MED-K. / 0KN0
05pm A4 - Zero Space
Annemie Maes (be)
 
lecture
SONIC WARFARE
07pm A4 - Zero Space
Steve Goodman (kode9, uk)
 
exhibition opening
DISTANCE X
09pm tranzit workshops
exhibition: XYZ (Matej Gavula, Milan Tittel; sk)
performance
INTR_VERSION
08pm Stanica
live: Mitchell Akiyama (ca), aMute (be), Arden (ca/be)
performance
SATYRICON INC.
06pm NoD
 
presentation
SCOUTFLEX
07pm NoD
Studio of New Media I, AVU Praha
performance
N.O.H.A, IVA BITTOVA AND DJ JAVAS
08pm HaDivadlo, Alfa passage
live: N.O.H.A. (Noise of Human Art, de/us/uk/es/cz) + VJs Phase (cz), Iva Bittová a DJ Javas (cz) + VJ Zden (sk)
Bratislava Trnava Zilina Prague Brno Opava Pardubice Krakow Bangalore Providence
23 apr
performance
MULTIPLEJ: LE PLACARD PROLOGUE2
04pm BURUNDI displej
live: various artists
 
exhibition opening
HISTOIRES: STORIES
07pm A4 - Zero Space
exhibition: Eléonore de Montesquiou (fr)
 
festival closing party
DUBPLACE – SELECTOR NIGHT
10pm Spojka club
DJ Sandpaper (sk), DJ Junior (sk), DJ Priapus (cz), DJ ESP (cz), Kode9 (Hyperdub, uk)
screening
QUATTRO STAGIONI - VIDEOPORCIA
07pm Stanica
art schools VŠVU Bratislava a FU-TU Košice art student videos
 
party
GUMA GUAR LIVE ACT
09pm Stanica
live: Guma Guar (cz) + VJs from TU-FU Košice
performance
IVAN PALACKý (CZ) AND WILL GUTHRIE (AU)
06.30pm Skolska 28
live
performance
VJ AND DJ NIGHT
04pm Club 7 nebe (Alfa Palace)
live: Vítrholc (cz), Nesselsdorf (cz), VJs DFX (cz), Moire (cz), Guma Guar (cz), 103 Coil (cz), Kombajn (cz), Jarin (cz), Radek Bouzek (cz), Cube Vision (cz), DJs Jahly Sound System (cz), Sista 23 (cz), Funk Halen (cz), DDJ (cz), LJ (laser jockey), Neuron (cz)
performance
LIVE ELECTRONIC SESSION 4
07pm Divadlo 29
live: Mitchell Akiyama (ca), aMute (be), Arden (ca/be)
presentation
NEW MEDIA NIGHT: HOME IS WHERE MY HEARTDISK IS
08.30pm AS220
Bratislava Trnava Zilina Prague Brno Opava Pardubice Krakow Bangalore Providence
24 apr
Multiplace end
KNC MTP
04pm A4 - Zero Space
organizers, artists, theorists, visitors, volunteers and you